Skip Navigation

Contact Faculty & Staff

  Name Title
Marlee Albrecht Albrecht, Marlee Communications Director
Mary Anne Anderson Anderson, Mary Anne Food Services/Tennis Coach/Afterschool
Edward Ashmore Ashmore, Edward Coach/PE
Madeline (Maddie) Bartlett Bartlett, Madeline (Maddie) Teacher/Elementary
David Bates Bates, David Fine Arts Director
Kyle Beck Beck, Kyle Teacher/High School
Ashley Berkstresser Berkstresser, Ashley Receptionist
Christopher Berndt Berndt, Christopher Teacher/High School
Stacey Berry Berry, Stacey Teacher
Leanna Bivens Bivens, Leanna Teacher/Middle School
Rachel Boone Boone, Rachel Teacher/Elementary
Amanda Boyt Boyt, Amanda Teacher/Middle School
Tonya Burns Burns, Tonya Teacher/Elementary
Tracey Camp Camp, Tracey Food Services
Cathy Campbell Campbell, Cathy Para Pro
Jessica Carter Carter, Jessica Innovation Lab Facilitator
Jason Chambers Chambers, Jason Teacher/Middle School
Frances Chapman Chapman, Frances Records Clerk
Tomeka Chappell Chappell, Tomeka Learning Center Assistant Director
Ann Marie Christopher Christopher, Ann Marie Teacher/Middle School
Marsha Clark Clark, Marsha Elementary Principal
Kimberly Dyer Dyer, Kimberly Para Pro
Greg Evans Evans, Greg Teacher/Middle School
Elizabeth Foster, Elizabeth "Gabbie" Para Pro
Ashley Fritz Fritz, Ashley teacher
Heather Glerum Glerum, Heather Art Teacher
Sarah Grindstaff Grindstaff, Sarah Part-Time Maintenance
Mandy Hill Hill, Mandy Teacher/Elementary
Haley Hughes Hughes, Haley Para Pro
Lisa Hughes Hughes, Lisa Para Pro
Dallas Johnson Johnson, Dallas Asst. AD/ Strength and Conditioning
Delainer Joiner Joiner, Delainer Teacher/High School
Barry Lee Lee, Barry Para Pro
Wanda Lee Lee, Wanda Counselor
Jonathan Long Long, Jonathan Athletic Director/Teacher
Mary Long Long, Mary After Care/Camp Director
Carla Maples Maples, Carla Teacher/Elementary
Vaneta Martin Martin, Vaneta Yearbook/Media Assistant
Amy Matthews Matthews, Amy Administrative Assistant
Laura McCall McCall, Laura Learning Center Assistant Director
Jennifer McKenna McKenna, Jennifer Kitchen Lead
Linda Milam Milam, Linda Teacher/Elementary
Marty Miller Miller, Marty Teacher/Middle School
George Olivier Olivier, George Teacher/Spanish
Susan Pace Pace, Susan Teacher/Middle School
Shelby Panzenhagen Panzenhagen, Shelby Teacher/Elementary
Dee Perkins Perkins, Dee Teacher/Kindergarten
Ronald Perkins Perkins, Ronald Teacher/High School English
Kayla Pierson Pierson, Kayla Para Pro
Melissa Presley Presley, Melissa Teacher/Elementary
Deborah Quattlebaum Quattlebaum, Deborah Receptionist
Mary Ray Ray, Mary Food Services
Bruce Reagan Reagan, Bruce Head of School
Tammy Reagan Reagan, Tammy Financial Director
Kaye Reaves Reaves, Kaye Teacher/Elementary
Christie Robinson Robinson, Christie Food Services
Kristin Roney Roney, Kristin Middle School Principal/Media Specialist
JoAnna Sexton Sexton, JoAnna Learning Enrichment
Brandi Seymour Seymour, Brandi Coach/PE
Michelle Sims Sims, Michelle Food Services Director
Clement Smetana Smetana, Clement Teacher/High School
Catherine Smith Smith, Catherine Food Services
Sherry Smith Smith, Sherry Teacher/Middle School
David Strobel Strobel, David Teacher/Coach
Taylor Thompson Thompson, Taylor Teacher/3rd Grade
Joy Varner Varner, Joy Learning Enrichment
Shana Walden Walden, Shana Para Pro
Kimberly Watson Watson, Kimberly Teacher/Elementary
Scott Weaver Weaver, Scott Teacher/High School
Annaston Wells Wells, Annaston Teacher
Drew Westbury Westbury, Drew Teacher/Elementary
Lindsay Wynn Wynn, Lindsay Director/Learning Center
Enrollment